Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

LR2110-8ET-120 - DAHUA DH-LR2110-8ET-120 8-Port ePoE Switch

In stock
SKU
BVLR2110-8ET-120
$124.93

LR2110-8ET-120

8-Port ePoE Switch

> Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology 
> Layer-two ePoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard
> Industrial wide temperature design
> Port indicator light is to display the status of current transmission mode for the port, which includes IEEE, E100 and E10
Special Note:
Because the product always maintains a fast inventory flow, the model you ordered may take longer to produce (about 3 weeks or more days), we will push the factory and try our best to ship to you as soon as possible, thank you for your waiting.

LR2110-8ET-120 - DAHUA DH-LR2110-8ET-120 8-Port ePoE Switch

DH-LR2110-8ET-120 is a 8-Port ePoE switch, which is able to realize PoE transmission over 800 meters Ethernet cable at the speed of 10Mbps, or 300 meters at the speed of 100Mbps. Besides, it supports PoE and PoC power supply technology, which has greatly simplified construction and wiring. Dahua ePoE technology offer a new way to accomplish long distance transmission between IP camera and network switch. It allows more flexible surveillance system design, improves reliability and saves construction and wiring cost.

LR2110-8ET-120 - DAHUA DH-LR2110-8ET-120 8-Port ePoE Switch PICTURE

LR2110-8ET-120 - DAHUA DH-LR2110-8ET-120 8-Port ePoE Switch DIAGRAM

LR2110-8ET-120 - DAHUA DH-LR2110-8ET-120 8-Port ePoE Switch TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

********

Technical Specification

Model

DH-LR2110-8ET-120

Ethernet Port

1*1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

8*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1,5≤60W, Port2,3,4,6,7,8≤30W, Total≤120W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

4.17Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

2.75Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V power adapter

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣30°C~65°C

Weight

0.59kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×42mm

Transmission Performance:

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

33

E100

300

100

19

19

E100

400

10

17

17

E10

500

10

13

13

E10

800

10

7

7

E10

ePoE switch power supply voltage 48V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

47

E100

300

100

25.5

32

E100

400

10

23

26

E10

500

10

20

20

E10

800

10

13

13

E10

ePoE switch power supply voltage 53V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Accessories

SFP Module

Description

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

EoC (Ethernet over Coax)

Description

LR1002

1*10/100 Mbps Base-TX + 1*BNC

RG59 coaxial cable:

400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps

LED Indicator

Working Mode

LED Indicator

IEEE mode

Normally on

E100

On for 3 seconds, off for 1 second

E10

On for 1 second, off for 1 second

**********

*********

**

**

Icctvzone-wholesales DAHUA IP Cameras
Icctvzone IP surveillance
Icctvzone-wholesales DAHUA NVR

best price of DAHUA camera

*

*

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LR2110-8ET-120 - DAHUA DH-LR2110-8ET-120 8-Port ePoE Switch
Your Rating
Brand Description
History Color sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In gravida pellentesque ligula, vel eleifend turpis blandit vel. Nam quis lorem ut mi mattis ullamcorper ac quis dui. Vestibulum et scelerisque ante, eu sodales mi. Nunc tincidunt tempus varius. Integer ante dolor, suscipit non faucibus a, scelerisque vitae sapien.